A level results 2017

SubjectEntry% A*% A*-A% A*-B% Pass
 Accounts150%13%27%87%
 Art3517%54%97%100%
 Biology1704%25%48%99%
 Business Studies234%22%61%100%
 Chemistry1885%35%60%98%
 Classics420%26%67%100%
 Computing186%17%28%94%
 Economics1203%28%64%100%
 English Language417%22%46%100%
 English Literature1668%33%83%100%
 French2317%39%78%100%
 Further Maths6216%42%63%97%
 Geography775%39%83%100%
 German813%50%100%100%
 History13211%44%74%98%
 Italian10%100%100%100%
 Law303%47%100%100%
 Maths30924%40%63%97%
 Music90%11%78%100%
 Music Technology714%14%43%100%
 Philosophy375%30%68%100%
 Physical Education1010%40%50%100%
 Physics928%34%59%100%
 Politics7214%36%71%99%
 Psychology1476%31%64%100%
 Religious Studies1414%21%79%100%
 Sociology492%18%65%100%
 Spanish2512%40%72%100%
 Theatre Studies323%44%84%100%
Total195410%34%66%99%
Woodhouse College Logo

Woodhouse College
Woodhouse Road
Finchley, London, N12 9EY
General enquiries
Email: enquiries@woodhouse.ac.uk
Tel: 020 8445 1210

Admissions enquiries
Email: admissions@woodhouse.ac.uk
Follow Woodhouse College on Twitter Like Woodhouse College on Facebook Follow Woodhouse College on Instagram Follow Woodhouse College on LinkedIN
Ofsted Outstanding Frontier Learning Trust

Maple Group

Sixth Form Colleges Association

© 2021 Woodhouse College. All rights reserved.

Developed by New Media Aid