Home    About us    Courses    Applications    Students    Parents    Vacancies    Services    Alumni    News   
Open Day 2018 Results 2018 Art and Design at Woodhouse Physics at Woodhouse
Woodhouse College
Open Day 2018 Results 2018 Art and Design at Woodhouse Physics at Woodhouse

A level results 2017

SubjectEntry% A*% A*-A% A*-B% Pass
 Accounts150%13%27%87%
 Art3517%54%97%100%
 Biology1704%25%48%99%
 Business Studies234%22%61%100%
 Chemistry1885%35%60%98%
 Classics420%26%67%100%
 Computing186%17%28%94%
 Economics1203%28%64%100%
 English Language417%22%46%100%
 English Literature1668%33%83%100%
 French2317%39%78%100%
 Further Maths6216%42%63%97%
 Geography775%39%83%100%
 German813%50%100%100%
 History13211%44%74%98%
 Italian10%100%100%100%
 Law303%47%100%100%
 Maths30924%40%63%97%
 Music90%11%78%100%
 Music Technology714%14%43%100%
 Philosophy375%30%68%100%
 Physical Education1010%40%50%100%
 Physics928%34%59%100%
 Politics7214%36%71%99%
 Psychology1476%31%64%100%
 Religious Studies1414%21%79%100%
 Sociology492%18%65%100%
 Spanish2512%40%72%100%
 Theatre Studies323%44%84%100%
Total195410%34%66%99%